ECG Notes
This latest update is based on the 2nd edition with additional features, enhanced functionality and ongoing updates.
ECG Notes is an indispensable pocket guide that presents the basics (anatomy and physiology of the cardiovascular system, electrical conduction system of the heart, basic ECG concepts and components), ACLS and CPR algorithms, emergency medications, and comprehensive information on monitoring leads and interpretation of over 100 ECG rhythms including 12-Lead and pacemaker rhythms.
// Key Features• A great clinical and teaching guide for any healthcare professional• Complete coverage of basics, 12-lead, ACLS, meds, CPR.• Test Yourself ECG strips, larger format and larger strips, over 115 in all, to make it easier to read the strips.• Clinical Tips throughout• New Tab - PALS (Pediatric Advanced Life Support.)• New Peds coverage throughout • Meds(Doses where applicable) • Skills(Defibrillation, automated defibrillation, and cardioversion) • Basics(Normal vital signs values)
// Unique Features• Full color images: This product includes images that help bring the content to life.• Update Policy: Edition-based.
New editions are released when the content changes significantly; there is no standard schedule for new editions.
// CalculatorsBuilt-in Medical Calculator: Provide instant access from within clinical topics to• Glasgow Coma Scale
// Designed for OmnioThis app will install your new resource into the Omnio environment, which requires a separate download.
Learn more by searching for “Omnio” in Google Play.
About ECG Notes
- Package name (App ID)
- com.skyscape.packageecgnotestwokthreewxdata.android.voucher.ui
- Available on
- Google Play
- Price
- Free
- Version
- v6.0.0
- Developer
- QxMD Medical Software Inc.
Looking for the ECG Notes APK?
The safest way to get ECG Notes (com.skyscape.packageecgnotestwokthreewxdata.android.voucher.ui) on your Android device is to install it directly from Google Play — you'll always get the latest official version, automatic updates, and no risk of modified or infected APK files from third-party sites.
Gaming Features
Enjoy immersive gaming experience with various game modes.
Fitness Tracking
Track your workouts and monitor your health metrics.
Productivity Tools
Boost your productivity with powerful tools and features.
See ECG Notes in Action
Frequently Asked Questions
Is ECG Notes free?
Yes, ECG Notes is free to download and install on Android through Google Play.
How do I install ECG Notes on Android?
Open Google Play on your Android phone or tablet, search for ECG Notes by QxMD Medical Software Inc. or tap the Google Play button on this page, then tap Install. The app downloads and installs automatically.
What is com.skyscape.packageecgnotestwokthreewxdata.android.voucher.ui?
com.skyscape.packageecgnotestwokthreewxdata.android.voucher.ui is the App ID (package name) of ECG Notes on Google Play. Every Android app has a unique package name, and it is the safest way to verify you are installing the official app.
Is ECG Notes safe to download?
Installing ECG Notes from Google Play is the safest option: you get the official version published by QxMD Medical Software Inc., verified by Google Play Protect, with automatic updates. Avoid APK files from unofficial third-party sites.
Get ECG Notes Today
ECG Notes for Android — free download on Google Play.
Compatible with Android phones and tablets — available on Google Play.
Ask AI about this app
Get instant answers about features, tips and more from popular AI assistants.